Creoseen

Pricing

Free to start.
Pro when you grow.

Free sign-up. Creoseen earns only when there’s a paid collaboration. The rates shown are the ones in force today.

Influencer

Creoseen for influencers
Free 0L / month 15%Commission, invoiced by Creoseen
Creoseen NIPT 2.500L / month 10%Commission, invoiced by Creoseen
What each plan includes for influencers
FeatureFreePro
Public profile, packages and applicationsYesYes
Draft invoice for your NIPT on every collaborationYesYes
Your full invoice to your IBAN, within 5 business days after approvalYesYes
Thresholds: 14 million L and VATYesYes
Your NIPT, 100% managedAn income and expense book, including work outside Creoseen.NoYes
Invoices and pro-formas for your clientsAutomatic numbering, ready to be fiscalized in the tax system.NoYes
Obligations calendarContributions, returns and deadlines, with a panel reminder 3 days before each one.NoYes
Document folderInvoices, contracts and certificates in one place, ready for your accountant.NoYes
Export for your accountantMonthly and yearly report in CSV, in one click.NoYes
Client concentration meterHow much your largest client weighs: the 80% / 90% rule that protects the 0% regime.NoYes
Professional media kitA public page and a printable version with verified stats.NoYes

At today’s rates, Creoseen NIPT costs less than Free once your collaborations exceed 50.000 L a month. Pro is paid by bank transfer, activated after confirmation and never renews automatically.

Business

Creoseen for businesses
Free 0L / month 0%Service fee on top of the price
Biznes Pro 9.900L / month 0%Service fee on top of the price
What each plan includes for businesses
FeatureFreePro
Influencer discovery and package bookingYesYes
Campaigns with one or many influencersYesYes
Two fiscal invoices in your name, one transferYesYes
The influencer is paid only after your approvalYesYes
Content library with rights expiryYesYes
Favorite listsSave and compare influencers for every need.NoYes
Bulk invitesInvite several influencers to a campaign at once.NoYes
Compare influencersFollowers, engagement, price and collaborations side by side.NoYes
Advanced reportsCost per 1,000 views, comparisons and export.NoYes

Pro is paid by bank transfer, activated after confirmation and never renews automatically.

Agencies · early access

Today on the same terms as businesses, with a NIPT and two invoices per collaboration. For many clients and invoicing directly to the client, we’ll arrange it together.

Waiting list
For businesses with many campaigns a year

Creoseen Managed

10% of the base 10% of the campaign base · min. 100.000 L/month
3–6 month contract · invoiced monthly by Creoseen
Base 1.500.000 L150.000 L · 10%
Base 600.000 L100.000 L · minimum
  • Dedicated account manager
  • Campaign strategy and calendar
  • Influencer selection and negotiation
  • Briefs, revisions and deadlines, managed
  • Monthly results report
  • Priority in Help

Base = the prices agreed with influencers for the collaborations approved in the month. The commission and invoices of each collaboration stay as usual. Request it in Plan once your business is registered; the team contacts you about the contract.

Worked examples

Every lek,
explained.

The same 50.000 L collaboration on every combination of plans: commission, the influencer’s invoice, Creoseen’s invoice, what the business pays and what the influencer receives. Figures are calculated now with the current rates; once invoices are issued, the rates are frozen on them.

Influencer on Free, business on Free

Free · Free

Price50.000 L
Commission · 15%− 7.500 L
Influencer invoice42.500 L
Creoseen invoice7.500 L
The business pays50.000 L

Creoseen’s invoice: commission 15%.

The influencer receives to their IBAN42.500L
Influencer on Pro, business on Free

Creoseen NIPT · Free

Price50.000 L
Commission · 10%− 5.000 L
Influencer invoice45.000 L
Creoseen invoice5.000 L
The business pays50.000 L

Creoseen’s invoice: commission 10%.

The influencer receives to their IBAN45.000L
Influencer on Free, business on Pro

Free · Biznes Pro

Price50.000 L
Commission · 15%− 7.500 L
Influencer invoice42.500 L
Creoseen invoice7.500 L
The business pays50.000 L

Creoseen’s invoice: commission 15%.

The influencer receives to their IBAN42.500L
Both on a Pro plan

Pro · Pro

Price50.000 L
Commission · 10%− 5.000 L
Influencer invoice45.000 L
Creoseen invoice5.000 L
The business pays50.000 L

Creoseen’s invoice: commission 10%.

The influencer receives to their IBAN45.000L

Pro plans also have a monthly fee: Creoseen NIPT 2.500 L, Biznes Pro 9.900 L, once a month, however many collaborations you have.

The business pays

Two invoices, one transferFree plan
Agreed price50.000 L
Invoice 01 · influencer42.500 L
Invoice 02 · Creoseen · commission 15%7.500 L
One transfer50.000L

The commission comes out of the influencer’s price; nothing is added on top. Both invoices carry your business’s NIPT.

Two invoices, one transferBiznes Pro
Agreed price50.000 L
Invoice 01 · influencer42.500 L
Invoice 02 · Creoseen · commission 15%7.500 L
One transfer50.000L

The commission comes out of the influencer’s price; nothing is added on top. Both invoices carry your business’s NIPT.

A VAT-registered influencer adds VAT (20%) to their own invoice: for 50.000 L, their invoice becomes 51.000 L and the business pays 58.500 L. The influencer declares the VAT.

Where every lek goes

Money flowSplit invoicing
  1. The business approves the content
    Stage 07 · Approved
    Business
  2. Two invoices addressed to the business
    The influencer from their own NIPT · Creoseen only the commission
    Both
  3. One transfer to Creoseen
    For both invoices · “Funds secured”
    Business
  4. The influencer fiscalizes the invoice
    From their own NIPT · NIVF number in Creoseen
    Influencer
  5. The influencer is paid in full
    Their invoice, to the NIPT’s IBAN · within 5 business days
    Creoseen

Creoseen acts as the influencer’s collection agent: it holds the business’s money in a separate account and passes it to the influencer only after approval and once their fiscal invoice has been recorded. No tax is withheld by Creoseen.

Influencer · Free plan · 50.000 LToday’s rates · Self-employed
01 · Total price50.000LAgreed with the business
02 · Commission · 15%−7.500LInvoiced by Creoseen to the business
03 · Your invoice=42.500LTo the business, from your NIPT
04 · You receive to your IBAN→42.500LIn full, to the NIPT’s IBAN
Influencer’s invoice 85%Creoseen’s invoice 15%
Influencer · Creoseen NIPT · 50.000 LToday’s rates · Self-employed
01 · Total price50.000LAgreed with the business
02 · Commission · 10%−5.000LInvoiced by Creoseen to the business
03 · Your invoice=45.000LTo the business, from your NIPT
04 · You receive to your IBAN→45.000LIn full, to the NIPT’s IBAN
Influencer’s invoice 90%Creoseen’s invoice 10%

The influencer invoices the business from their own NIPT and is taxed only on that share, under their own regime. Creoseen doesn’t withhold tax from the payment. With Creoseen NIPT there’s also the 2.500 L monthly fee.

This is not tax advice. We show what Creoseen does and how the model works under the law in force today; for your own case, confirm with your accountant. Rates and thresholds may change; we publish every change here and announce it before it applies. Invoices already issued don’t change.

Contact

Talk
to us.

Influencer, business, agency, partnership, press or a simple question. We reply by email, usually within two business days.

Based inTirana, Albania

We use your details only to reply. See our privacy notice.